School Planner +91-7838078095

Ranked 4th in the Ghaziabad Leaders category by Times School Survey 2023

×
Facebook
Youtube
LinkedIn
Instagram

Head of the School

Ms. Seema Khanna

“An investment in knowledge pays the best interest”. - Benjamin Franklin" At Platinum Valley International School, we enable our students to go on a journey of investigation, exploration and discovery, from the moment they walk to us. We as a school not only help to pursue academic excellence but also motivate and empower our students to be lifelong learners, critical thinkers, and productive members of an ever-changing global society.

We at PVIS, pledge to transform education. The school that is being run under the aegis of well-established Management “Surya Nagar Education Society” has earned its own niche in Delhi-NCR, possessing many awards & accolades to its credit.

We provide an atmosphere to our students for multifaceted development, where children are encouraged to channelize their potential in the pursuit of excellence. We believe in a joyful experiential learning system wherein; each child is encouraged to participate wholeheartedly! Our pedagogy which is holistic and comprehensive complements this. We have a team of fabulous faculty members who display boundless energy and intense commitment which keeps the ethos of our school shining brightly.

About
About
Ms.Bhawna Oberai (PGT)

Wing Representative - Senior Wing

S.NO. Name of Employee Qualification Qualification on (Professional)
01 ANUP KUMAR CHAND Ph.D. M.F.A
02 BIJAY PRATAP SINGH M.A B.Ed
03 FARAH AYAZ M.Sc B.Ed
04 HARINDER MANN M.Ped  
05 MADHURIMA MA B.Ed
06 PAWAN SINGHAL M.Com B.Ed
07 PRITI SHARMA M.A Hindi B.Ed
08 RAJESH KHANNA M.A (Eco, Pol.Sc), Ph.D M.Ed
09 SHOBHA SHARMA M.A B.Ed
10 SONAKSHI BADHWAR M.A B.Ed
11 SUBHASH CHANDRA M.Sc B.Ed
12 SUNITA SHARMA MCA, B.Ed
13 UPMA SINGHAL M.Com B.Ed

About
Ms.Priti Sharma (PGT)

Wing Representative - Secondary Wing


About
Ms.Minakshi Chauhan (TGT)

Wing Representative - Middle Wing

S.NO. Name of Employee Qualification Qualification on (Professional)
01 AVINASH KUMAR MISHRA M.A History B.Ed
02 JITENDRA TIWARI B.Sc (P.C.M) B.Ed
03 JYOTI BHATIA M.A English B.Ed
04 KISHIKA CHOPRA B.A. Eng (H) B.Ed
05 KUMAR VAIBHAV B.Tech B.Ed
06 MANOJ KUMAR SHARMA M.A Drawings&Paintings B.Ed
07 MONIKA KHANNA M.Sc, B.ed, PGDCR B.Ed
08 NARENDRA SHARMA Ph.D B.Ed
25 NEETA SHARMA M.A - Music Prabhakar in Music
26 PAPIYA SAHA M.Sc B.Ed
27 POONAM SHARMA Ph.D Sanskrit B.Ed
28 PREETI MITTAL M.Sc B.Ed
29 RAJNEESH GARG M.Sc B.Ed
30 SAVITA SWAMI M.A Hindi B.Ed
31 SULEKHA ARORA M.A B.Ed, CTET
32 TANU SARDANA M.Sc - IT PGDCA
33 URMILA SHARMA M.A Hindi B.Ed
34 VINITA SHARMA M.A Pol Sc B.Ed

About
Ms.Shruti Seth (PRT)

Wing Representative - Primary Wing

S.NO. Name of Employee Qualification Qualification on (Professional)
01 ANCHAL B.Tech B.Tech
02 BINITA DEVNATH B.A B.Ed
03 MANJIT KAUR B.sc B.Ed
04 MEENAKSHI M.A (Hindi) B.Ed
05 NEETI VARMA M.A B.Ed
06 REEMA KAPOOR M.A Eco B.Ed
07 REENA MAHANT M.A Eco M.Ed
08 RITU MUKHI M.A Pol Sc, Hin B.Ed
09 SANDEEP KAUR Delf B1(Alliance
francaise),Delhi
Delf B1(Alliance
francaise),Delhi
10 SIMMI TYAGI M.Sc -Biotech B.Ed, CTET
11 SWATI SETH B.A B.Ed
12 SWEETA GOEL M. Com. Final B. Ed

About
Ms.Amita Mehrotra (NTT)

Wing Representative - Pre-Primary Wing

S.NO. Name of Employee Qualification Qualification on (Professional)
01 ASHU B.COM NTT
02 JAYA SHARMA M.Com NTT, B.Ed
03 MANJU BATRA M.A Hindi NTT
04 NIDHI JAIN B.A Pass NPTT
05 REENA SETH B.Com (H) NTT
06 RENU VATS M.A (Sociology) NTT, DISM, B.Ed

Our Faculty

S.NO. Name of Employee Qualification Qualification on (Professional)
PET
01 MANISH KUMAR B.Sc (P.E,H.E.S.S) B.P.ed, M.P.ed
02 NEELAM SHARMA B.P.ed, M. P.ed, N.S.N.I.S B.P.ed, M. P.ed, N.S.N.I.S
Assistant Teacher
03 PRIYANKA PARIYAR MA (History) NPTT
04 DIVYA TYAGI B.Com NCTE
05 VAISHALI GARG B.Com B.Ed, CTET
06 HIMANSHI DHAMA GRADE XII, Graduation (Persuing) DCERT
Activity Teachers
07 ANIL KUMAR B.A (Music)  
08 ARTI B.A. Madhyama Pratham (Kathak)
09 MD. MUZAMMIL High School Prabhakar in Music
10 MOITREYEE KUMAR BFA Fevicrill Painting
Coaches
11 ANAS CHAUDHARY B.P.E. B.P.Ed
12 NISHANT BHURANDA
13 RAHUL SINGH B.A (Physical Education) B.P.Ed
Non Teaching
14 GAYATRI DEVI M.A B.Lib B.Lib
15 SAKSHI KUKRETI B.A. (Hon.) Pol. Sci., D Ed. CTET
16 GHANSHYAM BAINGALIA Undrgraduate (XII)  
17 Parvez Alam B.Sc.